nuffnang

Friday, July 19, 2013

What I have this afternoon.



It's snack time everyone..

How is your day? It's weekend once again..

Or should I say,, My must awaited day lol..

I feel quite sleepy again this aftie,so para maiwasan ang
antok idaan na lang sa kain..

Lemme share you..



nescafe ( cappucino )




Dowee donut


Chocolatey



Hmmm... Dowee is a product of Suncrest, under Rebisco Company..
and of course aside from  Dowee, I also got crossini. adik lang.. I told you
that already mga sister ...^-^  pagbigyan niyo na ko..

Well, yesterday, I felt quite stress and a little depressed.. Yung feeling na hindi na ko masaya.
sa ginagawa ko.. yung tipong hindi na ko masaya sa surrounding ko..
yung parang I need a new ambiance. ( yey. ambiance talaga? )
but seriously,, parang I want to resign na rin  kasi, and I wanted to be a WAHM na..
mga ganung bagay,, I don't know, if some of you also feel the same way or it is just really me.!

I need to contemplate about it ng bongga talaga.. O kaya, need ko lang ng isang malupet
na relaxation, need ko lang siguro ata e pamper ang sarili ko to be feel motivated
again.. hmmm..

but of course, I am looking forward pa rin na maging SAHM  or WAHM..
any advice from SAHM and WAHM out there..


Anyhoo... It's weekend na,, So ano naman ang inyong mga plan?

I hope you guy's enjoy your weekend.. ^ -^








Note: this one is not paid post..


Thursday, July 18, 2013

Baby! Baby!


Hellow... What's up mga sister's?


Im back, I was just busy and stress for the past few days'.
I don't know why.. Hmm. maybe I just need to pamper myself. yAY!
ansaveh,, pamper? Well see, If  I can do that.. lol..

Anyway..

Ivy, is keep on asking me to have a another baby na.. ( kakaloka )
parang akala mo humihingi lang ng manika, na pwede bilhin sa tabi tabi right?
ang hirap kaya bumuo..lol

But, honestly. I and honey naman are trying to have another one,
but, i don't know why wala pa rin till now..
We are trying for 3 years na..
Actually ,sometimes I feel naiinggit pag nakakita me ng preggo, but
sometimes, ok lang rin..! ( shhhhhh )

The last time I had  my Ob check-up, was year 2010 pa. ( 3 years na pala )YAY!!

have to visit her na again siguro..hmmm..whatchathink?

Honestly, I am afraid na mag visit sa OB, so need ko ng masigabong.. palakpakan ( chos)
Seriously, mga sister. I want na rin talaga na masundan si Ivy, kasi she
is 8years old na, and she told me na nabobord daw siya kasi wala siyang playmate..

Sometimes, life is unfair.. Yung ibang ayaw magkaron,binibigyan.
yung gusto naman , hindi binibigyan.. hmmm.. Why? Why? Why?
Actually , I am affected pag nakakapanood ako ng news na about sa
baby na inabandoned,, they are so walang puso.. tsk.tsk.. Poor baby !

Anyhoo,pano ba dapat gawin? lol.. Honey kasi also want us to have a baby na rin..

Yay! Oh,, sha, pano  advice advice naman jan.. ^_^


Tuesday, July 16, 2013

Homewoods Creation Giveaway from The Rebel Sweetheart




It's so great of  The Rebel Sweetheart  tying up with the  Homewoods  creation just 
to reward her avid readers and others.

So now!  She is hosting a fabulous  give-away .. !! Yes! for me its fabuluos. 

What we will get? Well! well ! well! take a deep breath, because 

She will be giving away a 

                                


  set of Contemporary Wall Shelves, valued at Php 4,600!

SOURCE


Contemporary Wall Shelves by Other Metro Furniture and Accessories 
Homewoods Creation


To enter this giveaway, all you have to do is to complete the MANDATORY tasks indicated in the Rafflecopter  CLICK HERE

Remember, We have to do ALL of the MANDATORY tasks for our entry to be valid. The other tasks are not mandatory, but doing so earns you more entries. :)

I told yah,, It's such a cool give away so better JOIN NOW

Monday, July 15, 2013

SSS Online



Hi there..

happy Monday everyone,,

I was about to blog sana kanina pa,, kaya I wasn't feeling well.
umaatake na naman kasi ang headache ko.. So i took a nap ( shhh, nakaw nap lang yun,, bawal matulog sa trabaho ) ^_^

Enwei. last time I had a brief Tutorial about MERALCO E BILL and now, I would like to have
another one. Weet weeew..

Okay,I being a shy type girl nahihirapan talaga ko mag tanong tanong sa aming accountant..
lalo na usapang anda..and also about SSS contributions..
Isn't important to monitor your monthly contributions?Well, syempre important yun.
I have read some cases kasi before na binabawasan ng company for an SSS contri and other contri,
but then, when they are about to avail a LOAN, they coudln't avail due to some cases.
It's either hindi nag huhulog ang company , or kulang lagi ang hinuhulog and others..

Well, so far hindi ko pa naman na eexperience yan, Thank you to our masipag na
accoutant ( chos ) sahod naman jan MS. ( joke ) ..

Our deary accountant encouraged us to enroll our SSS number in an online system, wherein you
can monitor your contributions.

and how to do that.? First, ask your friendly bosses or accountant their  Employer id, for future reference.

I enrolled mine years ago, so I forgot where exactly you needed to encode your employer id, but I am pretty sure that you needed it.

Now let's start.


1. First  click HERE.





2. Once you've clicked here you can see now this page



Im sure alam niyo na gagawin jan  ^_^  it is easy as a pie na lang.!

3. After that  SSS will send you a generated email, where in you can confirm your email, and PW of your
SSS account.. I hope tama akesh.

Once you have it already, you can now log on to your SSS..and you can see this.





4. To update your Profile just Click update profile, and there you can see this;



And to change your Password, Just click Change Password .

Now, Where can you see your Contribution?

5. click on the Online Inquiry.and you can see this.



6. To see now your contri click the Member info , under actual premiun and there you can now see your actual contribution like this,



7. Now if you have an existing Loan like me, You can see it also here if your company is paying monthly.
Just click Loans and there you can see this..


8. Now, Under Loan Type that you can see at the left Bottom, Click it and you can now see this. 



There you can see your Loan Information and to if your company is remitting your payment monthly. click the statement of Account & Loan Payments.


Let us be aware on what we are paying, and what does our company 
deducting in our hard working Money.



for more FAQ click HERE about SSS..

That's all for now Folks..


nuffnang

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...